Write the correct form of the formal imperative below: 1. hablar (usted)2. caminar (ustedes)3. dormir (usted) (remember “dormir” has an “o” to “ue” stem change)4. comer (usted) las verduras5. pensar (ustedes) en los niños (remember “pensar” has an “e” to “ie” stem change)6. hacer (usted) la cama (remember “hacer” in the first person singular is “hago”)7. abrir (usted) la nevera8. no romper (usted) la ventana9. sentarse (usted) en el sofá (remember “sentar” has an “e” to “ie” stem change)10. levantarse (ustedes) de la cama11. limpiar (clean) (ustedes) la habitación12. ir (usted) a la cocina (remember “ir” has an irregular formal imperative)13. dar (usted) el dinero a mí (remember “dar” has an irregular formal imperative)14. hacer (usted) café a mí (hacer is irregular; the pronoun to replace “a mi” is “me”)15. ser (ustedes) simpáticos (ser has an irregular formal imperative)16. masticar (usted) la comida (masticar has an irregular formal imperative)17. jugar (ustedes) a tenis (jugar has a “u” to “ue” stem change)18 . acostarse (usted) (acostarse has an “o” to “ue” stem change)